Celebration - Daily Show Results
 

   

                      Show Results for Wednesday, August 28
 


2013 Celebration
Wednesday Night, August 28, 2013

 

TWHNC Thursday Evening

August 28, 2013

  Results compliments of the Walking Horse Report, Shelbyville, Tennessee  

www.walkinghorsereport.com

Judges: Rollie Beard, Derek Bonner, Jamie Bradshaw, Allen Forman, Leigh Stuart

FINE HARNESS 

1.  JOHNNY RITZ, Billy Gray for Hoyte Eakes Estate 

2.  BREAKIN PAROLE, Bill Callaway for Joyce Meadows 

3.  HES THE WHOLE SHABANG, Greg Bryant for Beth Beasley 

4.  CLUTCHS POWER PLAY, Scott Beaty for Kathy Owen/Double Springs Farm 

5.  HES EXTRAORDINARY, Callie Stuckey for Pollacks Silver Spur Ranch 

6.  A SHOWDOWN, Jack Way for Double B Farm/Ben Beard 

7.  LINED ROYAL CASH, Bobby Hugh for Dr Jack Kwok 

8.  MY DIAMONDS AND PEARLS, Paul Livingston for Sterner/Livingston 

9.  JFKS SECRET, Lindsey Luna for Erin O Callaghan 

  

OWNER AMATEUR THREE YEAR OLD MARES/GELDINGS SEC A 

1.  SEEKING THE TITLE, Harold Malone for Malone/Irby 

2.  LIPSTICK AND LEAD, Lisa Baum O/E 

3.  CONGA LINE, Courtney Luttrell for Stone Manor Farm 

4.  UNWAVERING, Charles Stivers for Glendon Stivers 

5.  GREENSPAN, Mary Elizabeth Morrison for Andrew Morrison 

6.  SHES DEJA BLUE, Karen Bean for Bill/Karen Bean 

7.  WE B CRUZIN, Kirsten Lambert O/E 

8.  ATONEMENT, Sharon Pittman for Gene Davis 

9.  ALL AMERICAN JAZZMAN, Riana Grout O/E 

10.  RODEO DRIVE, Wilsene Moody Kwok for Dr Jack Kwok 

  

OWNER AMATEUR THREE YEAR OLD MARES/GELDINGS SEC B 

1.  RUBY ON PAROLE, Betty Alvarez for Joe/Betty Alvarez 

2.  JAZZ BADAZZ, Jason Myatt for Jerry Myatt 

3.  CRY BABY CRY, David Ranson for Dr David Ranson 

4.  JANES SILVER LINING, Libby Doub for David/Libby Doub 

5.  WICKED WALKING WITCH, Mary Elizabeth Wright for Joanne Dempsey 

6.  THUNDER IN THE SKY, Jim Woodburn for Christine Woodburn 

7.  AMPLIFIED, Rhonda Major for Warr/Major 

8.  JOSES COMPADRE, Lake Weaver for Salt Lick Farms 

9.  A CREME BRULEE, Laura Brandon for Wallace/Laura Brandon 

10.  KINGDOM, Todd Fisher for Fisher/Way 

  

PUSHIN THAT JAZZ/ROBERT CORTNER GELDINGS OVER 15.2 FIVE & OVER (CANTER)/WHTA 2013 RIDERS CUP 

1.  PGA, John Allan Callaway for Lisa Baum 

2.  HES MY MAIN MAN, Winky Groover for Rising Star Ranch 

3.  COUNTRY AND FAMOUS, Mickey McCormick for Rick/Marla Lovett 

4.  IM INTO CASH, Larry Edwards for Chuck/Sharon Tolhurst 

5.  SIR SKYWATCH, Charlie Green for Joe Rich Family 

6.  THE FAMILY JEWELS, Tony Mercer for Scott/Kim Leonard 

  

THE MISSISSIPPI CHARITY EXPERIENCED TRAINERS 36 & OVER SEC A/WHTA 2013 RIDERS CUP 

1.  HES UNLEASHED, Larry Edwards for Herb Murrath 

2.  ONE MORE DOLLAR, Travis Wiley for Robert Wiley 

3.  ZHIVAGO, Steve Beam for Beam/Lawson 

4.  LETHAL FORCE, Charlie Witherspoon for Melvin Parham/Madison House Farm 

5.  VEGAS RITZ, Paul Livingston for Julia Livingston 

6.  SOUTHERN BLACK GIN, Link Webb for D R Mozeley 

  

THE MISSISSIPPI CHARITY EXPERIENCED TRAINERS 36 & OVER SEC B/WHTA 2013 RIDERS CUP 

1.  NINTH SYMPHONY, Brent Coburn for Glen/Denise Parrett 

2.  IM JUDGE ROY BEAN, Gary Edwards for Scott/Joe Cooper 

3.  HES RITZ N CASH, Herbert Derickson for Rick/Marla Lovett 

4.  A COWBOY CASANOVA, Frankie Roark for Thomas Holton 

5.  JOE HAND, Scott Beaty for Lewis Kenney Family 

6.  STRAIT LINE CASH, Brad Davis for Richard/Rick Justice 

7.  JAZZMINE LADY, Winky Groover for JoAnn Dowell 

8.  LEBRON JAMES, Greg Bryant for Roger/Rebecca Emerick 

9.  A GREY GOOSE, Mike Oney for Doug Copher 

10.  UNCLE COOT, Casey Mutter for Dru McCormick 

  

AOT SPECIALTY 

1.  CASH LINED, Kenny Smith for Molly Smith 

2.  BETTER STAND BACK, Tam Brogdon O/E 

3.  THE MAJOR FLAIR, Stephanie Cagle for Jerrod/Stephanie Cagle 

4.  GOLD POISON, Bert Head for Bert/Donna Head 

5.  PUSH IN COMMAND J A, Ricky Compton for Della Compton 

6.  CASHS BABY GIRL, Donna Kay Head O/E 

7.  GENERALS MAIN LADY, LaRue McWaters O/E 

8.  IM INFAMOUS, Jack Heffington O/E 

9.  TOO TALL JONES, Jay Laughlin for Jessie Laughlin 

  

THE ANDY ADKINS YOUNG TRAINERS 35 & UNDER MARES/GELDINGS/WHTA 2013 RIDERS CUP 

1.  JOSES CENTERFOLD, Casey Wright for Bill Williams 

2.  SHE HAS STATUS, John Allan Callaway for Joyce Meadows 

3.  BUSTED AT PEBBLE BEACH, Justin Harris for Bruce/Robin MacDonald 

4.  MISS MIDNIGHT RIDER, Clay Sanderson for Phyllis Heppenstall 

5.  NIGHTSHADES MAIDEN, Brad Beard for Roger/Laura Mauney 

6.  IM DONNA SUE, Michael Burton for Ken/Sue Frye 

7.  INTENSITY, Brock Tillman for Stephanie Gordon Roy 

8.  THE COLONEL REB, Edgar Abernathy for Molly Walters 

9.  TIJUANA DAISY, Chris Pickel for Doug/Jean Brown 

10.  VAQUERO, Josh Patterson for Sherman/Diana Williams 

  

OWNER AMATEUR STALLIONS FIVE AND OVER (CANTER) 

1.  IM COPPERFIELD, Kenny Compton for Rick Compton 

2.  FOLSOM PRISON BLUES, Jimmy Smith for Jimmy Smith Family 

3.  ON THE LINE, Suzanne Moore for Bud Moore 

4.  THE WHO, Taylor Walters for Molly Walters 

5.  GEORGE W MCCLINTOCK, Miles Irby for Rick/Marla Lovett 

6.  STROLLING THRU THE RITZ, Brian Reece for Jimmy Reece 

7.  ENRIQUE ENRIQUE, Bob Lawrence for J T Nelms 

8.  DANGEROUS JAZZ, Noel Botsch O/E 

  

MARE & FOAL 

1.  JOSES STARLETTE/STARLETTE OHARA, Beverly Lamp/Molly Vaughn for Lorraine Rosbury 

2.  A RAINY DAY WOMAN/A RAIN DELAY, Karen McGee/Christen Lovvorn for Charles/Joy Gleghorn 

3.  OPPS DREAM GIRL/DREAMS LITTLE DREAM, Carla Hurley/Alice Klein for Carla Hurley 

4.  MARKED FOR EXCELLENCE/BLACK MARKET DIAMOND, Mike Hicks/Christy Hicks for Rushing Creek Walkers 

5.  KISSED OFF/KISS THE TITLE GOODBYE, Bob Nelms/Robert Nelms for Rushing Creek Walkers 

  

PUSHIN THAT JAZZ/ROBERT CORTNER MARES/GELDINGS SPECIALTY/WHTA 2013 RIDERS CUP 

1.  HES THE LADYS MAN, Gary Edwards for Dan McSwain 

2.  ESCAPE FROM ALCATRAZ, Justin Harris for Larry/Pam Russell 

3.  MY FIRST DOLLAR, Allan Callaway for George Ann Pratt 

4.  LABELED AT MIDNIGHT, Clay Sanderson for Joe/Betty Alvarez 

5.  JOSE GUN POWDER AND LEAD, Jimmy McConnell for Tommy Jowers Family 

6.  BUM IN THE STORM, Charlie Green for Stewarts Farm & Nursery/Green 

7.  SILVER SHIRAZ, Jerry Woodlee for Carol Canerday 

8.  A SUPERBOWL MVP, Brandye Mills for Andrew Morrison 

9.  PEOPLE ARE CRAZY, Brad Beard for Heather Beard 

10.  LANE VIEWS MASTER, Travis Wiley for Robert Wiley 

  

TAMARA HADER PARK PLEASURE FIVE & OVER/WHTA 2013 RIDERS CUP 

1.  LINED UP AT THE RITZ, Patrick Thomas for Rowan/Nichols 

2.  B B KINGS JAZZ, Casey Mutter for Womack/Stephens 

3.  REVS FLASHBACK, Jeff Laughlin for Joe Laughlin 

4.  SAM WHISKEY, Jamey Thompson for Jim/Carolyn Landers 

5.  MOTOWNS SNOWED AGAIN, Lauren Hamilton for Riffey/Hamilton 

6.  PRINCE JOSE, Brock Tillman for Jeannae Patterson 

7.  SOUTHERN JAZZ CHARMER, Steve Beam for Ellison/Black 

8.  TIJUANA TEX, Darden Gladney for Gladney Farms 

9.  CAPERS SHAKES & SHADOWS, Don Woodson O/E 

  

THE MISSISSIPPI CHARITY STALLION SPECIALTY/WHTA 2013 RIDERS CUP 

1.  PALM BEACH RITZ, Brent Coburn for Terry Dotson Family 

2.  DIMAGGIO, Larry George for Neal Holland Family 

3.  DELANO, Michael Wright for Darla Olive 

4.  SWEEP UP GOLD, Charlie Green for Andrew Morrison 

5.  JAZZ TALKIN, Edgar Abernathy for Dr Renee Montgomery 

6.  GENERATORS EDGE, Bart McWaters for LaRue McWaters 

7.  PUSHERS REDEMPTION, Bill Cantrell for Warr/Major 

8.  SUPER BOWL STAR, Winky Groover for Bill E Webb 

9.  SPOTLIGHT ON PAROLE, Brandye Mills for Jerry Jones 

10.  PRIDES CONMAN, Link Webb for LD/Tammy Austin 

 

BACK TO SHOW RESULTS PAGE