Celebration - Daily Show Results

                        

   

                 Celebration Results for Thursday, August 22

TWHNC Thursday Morning August 22nd

 

MODEL PLEASURE STALLIONS

1.  MAXXIMIZE, Jeff Givens for JoAnn Dowell

2.  ARMED WITH INTENT, Robert Nelms for Rushing Creek Walkers

3.  HURRICANE DICKIE, Jennifer Broadhurst O/E

4.  TYLERS GOLD, Daniel Foreman for Eddie Armstrong

 

OWNER AMATEUR WESTERN TRAIL PLEASURE THREE YEARS OLD

1.  HONEY BADGER, Jordan Howell for Howell/Abernathy

2.  CAZADORES, Tamara Hader O/E

3.  JOSES BLACK SWAN, Darden Gladney for Gladney Farms

4.  FERDINAND, Maggie Moore for Leek/Moore

5.  OUT THERE AND LOVIN IT, Mackenzie Morgan for Odum/Morgan

6.  HEDY LAMARR, Lynn Womack for Sims/Womack/Adams

7.  FLAMBUOYANT, Patti Pollack for S&P LLC

8.  CRYSTAL LINING, Vickie Penick O/E

9.  TWIST OF CASH, Maggi Painter for Painter/McCaleb

10.  PUSHERS ARC, Marilyn Carter O/E

 

TAMARA HADER PARK PLEASURE TWO & THREE YEAR OLD/WHTA 2013 RIDERS CUP

1.  SHES VENUS, Jeff Laughlin for Ingraham Management

2.  LIME A RITA, Laurie Toone for Tamara Hader

3.  CALIPARIS COUSINS, Brock Tillman for Betty Denton

4.  ROOSTER COGBURN IS ARMED, Blaise Broccard for Eve/Guy Zimmerman

5.  SWAROVSKI CRYSTAL, Bobby Hugh for Dr Jack Kwok

6.  JAZZ ON MY MIND, Robert Nelms for Carole Hargett

7.  A CLOUDY LADY, Patrick Thomas for Jeff Duke

8.  IM BEYONCE, Brad Davis for S&P LLC

9.  IT TAKES WILL POWER, Chris Helton for Kara Graham

10.  MAYPINES ONE IN A MILLION, Mark Taylor for Dr Robert Watkins

 

MODEL PLEASURE GELDINGS

1.  TRIGGER TREAT, Jeff Givens for JoAnn Dowell

2.  EL SEVERENO, Bill Bobo for Jack/Patti Pirkle

3.  THE TEXAS LEXUS, Jamey Thompson for Roger/Rebecca Emerick

4.  DONT TREAD ON ME, Robert Nelms for Rushing Creek Walkers

5.  TRIGGER TIME, Harold Dean Givens for JoAnn Dowell

6.  PLAY TOY, Jada Cassidy for Lloyd Cassidy

7.  HOW DARE YOU, Milly Player for Player/Buckner

8.  GRAFFITI RITZ, Jennifer Broadhurst O/E

9.  SHAZAM HEZA SILVER DOLLAR, Bethany Cole for Paula Johnson

 

OWNER AMATEUR ENG/WES TRAIL PLEASURE (CANTER)

1.  THE WICKED MASTER, Sheryl Volkman for John/Sheryl Volkman

2.  GI GIS MAJESTIC, Jordan Howell for Bradford/Howell

3.  SHES DESIGNED TO PUSH, Kyle Elliott for Elliott/Eerkes

4.  CHAPS, Charlene Cook for Central Georgia Equine Services

5.  FOOLISH NOTION, Amanda Dickerson for Amanda Dickeron

6.  MR REACH, Trista Brown for Willie Brown

7.  CALL ME COOPERSTOWN 7HF, Katie West for Hafley/West

 

OWNER AMATEUR LITE SHOD

1.  2X THE MAGIC, Susan Coleman O/E

2.  KICK START JAZZ, Amanda Dickerson for Manis/Dickerson

3.  VINDICATED, Jason Myatt for Myatt/Bingham/Green

4.  LA PATRONA, Kasey Kesselring for Kesselring/Lester/Lowe

5.  BIG TIME GRAND, C B Daughtridge O/E

6.  RAINS DUDE, Carmen Franck O/E

7.  LITTLE DUMAS, Sara Daughtridge for C B Daughtridge

 

OWNER AMATEUR CLASSIC PARK PLEASURE

1.  LIL WAYNE, Carlan Cotten for Jeff Gillespie

2.  DOUBLE SHOT OF CASH, Tamara Hader O/E

3.  MOTOWNS TITLE MASTERPIECE, Debbie Sanders for Sonny/Debbie Sanders

4.  EXPEDITED, Kasey Kesselring for Kasey Kesselring Family

5.  A BLOCKBUSTER HIT, Darrell Collins O/E

6.  DOUBLE JAVA, Beth Sims for Mike Chiappari Family

7.  DIVINE, Tina Bowling O/E

8.  MP1, Katie West O/E

9.  MISS BLOND AMBITION, Frank Harbin O/E

 

OWNER AMATEUR FOUR & UNDER LITE SHOD

1.  LUCKY DAZE, Lisa Shockey Kessel O/E

2.  GI GIS JAMAICAN GENERATOR, Nick Rippy for Kaitlyn Rippy

3.  SIMPLE LEE DANGEROUS, Kara Graham O/E

4.  ROCKY TOP REV, Jimmy Laughlin O/E

5.  NO WAY JOSE, Rachel Allen O/E

6.  CANDY CRUSH, Dr Jack Kwok O/E

7.  LINE ME UP FOR CASH, Betty Lauglin for Betty Laughlin

8.  PUTTIN ON THE JAZZ, Juliana Carlson O/E

9.  JOHN WALKERS JFK, Jean Marie Degville O/E

10.  VOLS SPIRIT, Victoria Swayne for Robert/Vicky Swayne

 

OWNER AMATEUR NOVICE RIDERS ON NOVICE PARK PLEASURE HORSES

1.  JAZZ ONLINE, Darrell Collins O/E

2.  EVIL PATTY GRAY, Truman Volkart for Volkart/Shamrock Farms

3.  HYTONES AFTER SHOCK, Kimberly Coult for Forest Shadow Walkers & Kimberly Coult

4.  JFK ALL THE WAY, Rebecca Chittenden O/E

5.  REVS FLASHBACK, Wendy Laughlin for Joe Laughlin

6.  MR JOSE WALKS, Kim Parker for Bobby/Kim Parker

7.  SOUTHERN JAZZ CHARMER, Amber Black for Ellison/Black

8.  CALIPARIS COUSINS, Betty Denton O/E

9.  HIGH TREAD, Sara Daughtridge for Klutz/Daughtridge

10.  MISS BLOND AMBITION, Frank Harbin O/E

 

OWNER AMATEUR NOVICE RIDERS ON NOVICE ENG/WES COUNTRY PLEASURE HORSES

1.  OUT TIL MIDNIGHT, Holly Reynolds for Reynolds/Morgan

2.  PAROLE PATROL, Laurale Lowery for Lowery/Toone

3.  WICKED ENDEAVOR, LaMar DePoyster for Allen/Anderson/DePoyster

4.  EL BLANCO, Robin Cooke O/E

5.  OOPS BETTY OOPS, Marsha Coffey O/E

6.  ASPEN RITZ, Wendy Laughlin for Jimmy Laughlin

7.  MY GIRL KITTY, Joyce Smith O/E

8.  STRAIGHT UP SUNDROP, Kimberly Coult for Forest Shadow Walkers & Kimberly Coult

9.  24KTS RISING STAR, Judy Schiffer O/E

10.  SEVES BACK NINE, Karen Doss for Doss/Hankins

 

Click here for Evening Performance

 

Results compliments of The Walking Horse Report, Shelbyville, Tennessee

 www.walkinghorsereport.com

 

Judges: Rollie Beard, Derek Bonner, Jamie Bradshaw, Allen Forman, Leigh Stuart

 

 

 

TWHNC Thursday Evening August 22rd

 

OWNER AMATEUR MARES YOUTH RIDERS 6-11 

1.  JOSES DELIGHTFUL PUSHER, Lilly Riddley for Alan Riddley 

2.  CLEMENTINE BY JFK, Counti Green for Don/Lucky Collins 

3.  SHES ARMED WITH POISON, William Derickson for Thomas Derickson 

4.  WALK ON COMMAND, Jessica Lawwell for Jenkins/Lawwell 

5.  JOSES RITZY DOLL, Jackson Stephens for Stephens/Womack/Fleming 

  

ELITE OWNER AMATEUR GENTLEMAN RIDERS ON STALLIONS 

1.  KID CALLAHAN, Ed Breedlove for Genevieve Breedlove 

2.  HEARTLINE, Sam Sorrell O/E 

3.  MORE OF THE MAJOR, Ron Lawrence for Ron/Carolyn Lawrence 

4.  PLAY SOMETHING COUNTRY, Jeff V Smith O/E 

5.  MAJOR ASSETS, Ken Frye for Ken/Sue Frye 

6.  ENRIQUE ENRIQUE, Bob Lawrence O/E 

7.  THE THUG, Luckey Easterling for Kay/Luckey Easterling 

  

THREE YEAR OLD GELDINGS/WHTA 2013 RIDERS CUP 

1.  CRY BABY CRY, Tyler Baucom for Dr David Ranson 

2.  IM STEELY DAN, Charlie Green for Fred/Diane Brown 

3.  HES GUNS N ROSES, Brent Coburn for Terry Dotson Family 

4.  BOSS MANS DOLLAR, Steve Beam for Bob/Sudie Reed 

5.  GREENSPAN, Justin Harris for Salt Lick Farms 

6.  KEEP YOUR CASH, Winky Groover for Crawford Colts 

7.  THUNDER IN THE SKY, Travis Craft for Christine Woodburn 

8.  WE B CRUZIN, Casey Wright for Kirsten Lambert 

9.  NEXT SIMPLY RED, Brock Tillman for Ridgemont Farm 

10.  DANGEROUS DILLINGER, Scott Beaty for Fred Allred 

  

OWNER AMATEUR RIDERS ON TWO YEAR OLD STALLIONS SEC A 

1.  MR COUNTRY GENTLEMAN, Robert Deutsch O/E 

2.  STEP IN LINE, Megan Green for Scott Green 

3.  IMA PISTOL PETE, Josh Wright for Archie Brooks 

4.  HES BEAR BRYANT, Chad Adams O/E 

5.  UNDEW IT, Dr Ann Rea O/E 

6.  IM CREEPIN, Rachel Mercier O/E 

7.  IM KING LOUIE, Erica Way for Jill Derickson 

8.  THE OLYMPIAN SPIRIT, Amber Black for Charles/Jane Crane 

9.  MY MAGIC CARPET RIDE, Debbie Eichler for Rising Star Ranch 

  

OWNER AMATEUR RIDERS ON TWO YEAR OLD STALLIONS SEC B 

1.  POPCORN SUTTON, David Sisk for Andrew/Linda Sisk 

2.  PAROLED FROM HARDTIME, Sister Milligan for Tommy/Sister Milligan 

3.  FIVE STARS JAZZMAN, Dr David Brown O/E 

4.  WIN BABY WIN, Charles Stivers for Glendon Stivers 

5.  BY INVITATION ONLY, Clay Mills for Mills/Barnes 

6.  CRICKET ON A LINE, Elizabeth Tew for Scott/Elizabeth Tew 

7.  NINE DAYS ON THE ROAD, Lucky Collins for Don/Lucky Collins 

8.  THEY CALL ME KID ROCK, Kelly Dunn O/E 

9.  IM BIG COUNTRY, Ben Moss for Carney/Moss 

10.  PUSHIN NINE YARDS, Ruth Logsdon for Ronnie/Ruth Logsdon 

  

OWNER AMATEUR YOUTH RIDERS 15-17 MARES/GELDINGS 

1.  PUSHIN THAT JAZZ, Robert Cortner O/E 

2.  LORD STANLEY, Allison Thorson for Thorsport Inc 

3.  POWERSTROKES EVENING STAR, Meghan Davis for Shamrock Farms 

4.  JOSE CALIENTE, Chris Elliott O/E 

5.  MISTRESS OF JAZZ, Annalisa Cooper O/E 

6.  CHICANA, Kayla Baucom for Adcock/Baucom 

7.  LOLITA, Alex Blackburn for Blackburn/Dilday/Tew 

8.  THE SKY QUEEN, Alexis King O/E 

9.  ULTRA COPYS DARK SHADOW, Nick Rippy for Kaitlyn Rippy 

10.  SKYS TRUE SILVER DOLLAR, Amy Ann McCormick for Mike McCormick 

  

OWNER AMATEUR PARK PERFORMANCE MARES/GELDINGS 

1.  JAMMIN THE BLUES, Yvonna Matthis for Abe Matthis 

2.  SAN JUAN, Eric Lackey for M/M Eric Lackey 

3.  DIAMOND RIO, Kent Lawrence for Kent/Mamie Lawrence 

4.  AVENGERS LADY THREAT, John Cabe for Cabe/Webb 

5.  FRONTGATE, Sheila Groover for Winky/Sheila Groover 

6.  ALL AMERICAN RITZ, Cynthia Wright for Cynthia M Wright 

7.  FAVORITE SON OF JFK, Jacob Duke O/E 

8.  IM AN AMERICAN IDOL, Megan Green for Scott Green 

9.  LUCKY SILVER DOLLAR, Joyce Hofstee O/E 

10.  PAROLED IN TENNESSEE, Sheryl Jordan for Belvie Jordan 

  

OWNER AMATEUR RIDERS ON STALLIONS 15.2 & UNDER 

1.  BOURE, Tam Brogdon O/E 

2.  IM P DIDDY, Sherri Pollack for S&P LLC 

3.  LINED WALKIN, Lilly Waites for Andrew Waites Family 

4.  TEXAS JOE BLACK, Kathy Zeis for Steve/Kathy Zeis 

5.  HES SHADY IN BLACK, Lee McGartland for Mike/Lee McGartland 

6.  HOLYFIELD, Clay Mills for Hill/Mills 

7.  SWEEP UP GOLD, Mary Elizabeth Morrison for Andrew Morrison 

8.  DON JULIO, Allie Napier O/E 

9.  ECSTATIC, Sarah Moersch for Rolling Hills Farm/Moersch 

10.  LETHAL FORCE, Melvin Parham for Melvin Parham/Madison House Farm 

  

OWNER AMATEUR NOVICE LADY RIDERS ON NOVICE MARES OR GELDINGS 

1.  JOSE MISS DOLLY, Lorie Riddley for Alan Riddley 

2.  UNREAL, Polly Ware O/E 

3.  WIRED FOR CASH, Leslie Dotson for Terry Dotson Family 

4.  INCEPTION, Detha Yoder O/E 

5.  MAYDAY JAZZ, Abby Fox for Quentin Fox Family 

6.  LINEDS LADY MG, Kim Bailey for James/Kim Bailey Family 

7.  DOLLARS BRIGHT STAR, Jannie Chapman O/E 

8.  SAND BAGGER, Shana Hughes O/E 

9.  RICKY RICARDO, Mandie Napier for Tim Napier 

10.  A SAVANNAH DELIGHT, Jackie Whatley O/E 

  

OWNER AMATEUR RIDERS ON FOUR YEAR OLD STALLIONS 

1.  COMMAND ON PAROLE, Sheryl Crawford for Crawford/Metcalf 

2.  MEMPHIS MAFIA, Gail Walling for McDonald/Walling 

3.  HEZA WAR HORSE, Ed Breedlove for Kilgore/Breedlove 

4.  DEFENDING THE TITLE, Jason Myatt for Jerry Myatt 

5.  BLUES MASTER, Lee McGartland for Mike/Lee McGartland 

6.  A HOME RUN BY TED, Thad Way for Double B Farm/Ben Beard 

7.  GIN RIO, Michael Coleman for Becky Coleman 

8.  NATIONAL HERO, Taylor Walters for Molly Walters 

9.  JOSES BAMBINO, Ronnie Stanfill for Bill/Debbie Woods 

10.  JUST BET THE LINE, Libby Doub for David/Libby Doub 

  

BUDDY STASNEY BUICK GMC 15.2 & UNDER GELDINGS (CANTER)/WHTA 2013 RIDERS CUP 

1.  AN AMERICAN THREAT, Bill Callaway for Allan Callaway 

2.  GETTIN OUT ON PAROLE, Brad Beard for J W/Joanne Morgan 

3.  IM INTO CASH, Larry Edwards for Chuck/Sharon Tolhurst 

4.  DIRTY SEXY MONEY, Casey Wright for Wallace/Laura Brandon 

5.  SIR SKYWATCH, Charlie Green for Joe Rich Family 

6.  MORE HORSEPOWER, Bobby Hugh for Bill/Jannie Chapman 

7.  A SHOW OF JAZZ, Joe Martin for Robert Cortner 

  

OWNER AMATEUR LADY RIDERS SHOW PLEASURE 

1.  GODFATHER BY ULTRA COPY, Courtney Luttrell for Courtney/Alex Luttrell 

2.  SPOOKY DOLLAR, Stephanie Elliott for Elliott/Gattis 

3.  THE AMERICAN CHOICE, Linda Garrard for Dr Cliff/Linda Garrard 

4.  RAINING GOLD, Heidi McWilliams for Jim/Heidi McWilliams 

5.  HES STARBUCKS, Suzanne Moore for Bud/Suzanne Moore 

6.  HELLO HELLO, Deborah Williams O/E 

7.  PACKAGE DEAL, Cindy Heiting for Jim/Cindy Heiting 

 

Results compliments of The Walking Horse Report, Shelbyville, TN, 

www.thewalkinghorsereport.com

BACK TO SHOW RESULTS PAGE